Archives

Hello and Welcome:

On this page, which is for Members of The Alive with Clive Global Community, you will find the list of some of the shows in the Alive with Clive Archives in alphabetical order by first name of the singer-songwriter or band.

To join The Alive with Clive Global Community, FREE, or to log into the Members Area with your username and password, so you can see the shows that are available here in the Archives now, click here.

Shows listed with links are available for viewing now.

The list is currently incomplete, and links to more shows on the list will be added in the days ahead.

Alive with Clive Guests 1st Half 2015

If you’d like to see a show or shows of one of the Previous Guests not on the list below or to which there is not yet a link, please send an email to clive@alivewithclive.tv with the request for the show or shows you want to see.

For links to the Web site of each guest, go to Previous Guests.

It is now possible to earn Points for submitting correct answers to all five questions in a Quiz relating to some shows, and the system for accumulating Points is gradually being included for all the shows in the Archives.

Information about the advantages of accumulating Points will be made available soon.

For shows for which it is not yet possible to earn Points, however, after you watch the show and determine the answers to the 5 questions, you’ll be able to submit your answers in the contest for The 1st Alive with Clive 10K Charity Extravaganza.  To do so, click here.

For more information about how your entry will cause $10 to go to a charity you support, click here.

List of Shows in The Alive with Clive Archives:

A to G

Alec Chambers 1st Show 2nd Show
Amelia Rose 1st Show
Andrea DeJonge 1st Show 2nd Show
Annie DiRusso 1st Show 2nd Show
aReJay Ella 1st Show 2nd Show
BARLEAUX 1st Show 2nd Show
Chloe Collins 1st Show
Common Jack 1st Show 2nd Show
Corey Lewin 1st Show 2nd Show
Dave Murphy 1st Show 2nd Show
David Pollack, accompanied by Maggie Denning 1st Show 2nd Show
Dan Zlotnick 1st Show 2nd Show
Drew Angus with Spencer Inch 1st Show 2nd Show
Dylan Charles & The Sisters Layton 1st Show 2nd Show
Elaine Romanelli 1st Show 2nd Show
Emily Angell 1st Show 2nd Show
EREZ 1st Show 2nd Show 3rd Show
Evan Altshuler 1st Show 2nd Show
Gerard Smith 1st Show
Gilbert 1st Show
Greg Adams 1st Show 2nd Show

H to M

Hana Zara 1st Show 2nd Show
Hanna Barakat 1st Show 2nd Show
Hannah Hagar 1st Show 2nd Show
James Madx 1st Show 2nd Show
Jason Moore 1st Show 2nd Show
Jean Lee 1st Show 2nd Show
Jeff Przech 1st Show 2nd Show
Jeneen Terrana 1st Show 2nd Show 3rd Show 4th Show
JennieGirl 1st Show 2nd Show
Jennifer Harper 1st Show
Jodi Valentín 1st Show 2nd Show
John Cathal O’Brien 1st Show 2nd Show
Jon Christopher Allen 1st Show 2nd Show
Karma Darwin 1st Show 2nd Show
Katherine Evans 1st Show 2nd Show
Kirsten Maxwell 1st Show 2nd Show
Lesley Barth 1st Show 2nd Show
Liz Brennan 1st Show 2nd Show
Lonesome Zak & The Reverend Todd B. 1st Show 2nd Show
Markeisha Ensley 3rd Show 4th Show
Matt Colligan 1st Show 2nd Show
Matt Nakoa 1st Show 2nd Show
Matt Wheeler 1st Show 2nd Show
Melanie Bresnan 1st Show
Mina 1st Show

Alive with Clive Guests 2nd Half 2015

N to S

Nana 1st Show
Nate Flaks of The First Law 1st Show 2nd Show
Nicholas Wells 1st Show 2nd Show
Nick Deutsch 1st Show 2nd Show
Nico Padden 1st Show 2nd Show
Pam Reyes 1st Show 2nd Show
Patoirlove 1st Show 2nd Show 3rd Show
Paul Sachs 1st Show 2nd Show
Phil Cohen 1st Show 2nd Show
Radiator King 1st Show 2nd Show
Robert Rossi 1st Show 2nd Show 3rd Show
Robert Thompson 1st Show 2nd Show
Robbie Cook 1st Show 2nd Show
Rorie Kelly 1st Show 2nd Show 3rd Show
Sarah Factor 1st Show 2nd Show
SEE 1st Show 2nd Show
Shotgun Wedding 1st Show 2nd Show
Simon Benegas 1st Show 2nd Show
Simon van Gend 1st Show 2nd Show

T to Z

The Lost Wayne 1st Show 2nd Show
The Ruckert’s 1st Show 2nd Show
Theo Kandel 1st Show 2nd Show
The Other Shoe 1st Show 2nd Show
Tim Haufe 1st Show 2nd Show
Tim Haufe Band 1st Show 2nd Show
Toby Tobias from The Toby Tobias Ensemble 1st Show 2nd Show 3rd Show
Tom Moran 1st Show 2nd Show
Will Leet from Instant Treeline 1st Show 2nd Show
Wishing on Stars 1st Show 2nd Show 3rd Show 4th Show
Worthy Fools 1st Show
Xander Marx 1st Show 2nd Show
Yaniza Doré 1st Show 2nd Show
Zerena 1st Show 2nd Show 3rd Show

EntryBttnCombo

FacebookTwitterGoogle+LinkedInPinterest






Powered by WishList Member - Membership Software